Gite 6 Personnes Chez Max

Main amenities

  • 80 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    The 1-bedroom Gite 6 Personnes Chez Max Nébouzat offers proximity to nearby tourist spots, such as Puy de la Vache, situated about 3 miles away.

    Auvergne airport can be reached within 36 minutes drive, and natural attractions like The Puy de Dome are approximately 15 minutes' drive away. Also, this 1-bathroom holiday home is 3.1 miles from Parc Naturel Regional des Volcans d'Auvergne and 4.3 miles from the Gallo-Roman trachyte Temple of Mercury. Situated around 20 minutes' drive from the Romanesque basilica "Basilique Notre-Dame d'Orcival", Gite 6 Personnes Chez Max is popular destination for both worshippers and tourists.

    The Nebouzat accommodation comes with a bathroom with a washing machine. A drier are also part of the bathroom amenities.

    Gite 6 Personnes Chez Max includes a fully equipped kitchen with coffee and tea making facilities, a fridge, and oven. Les Quatre Routes bus stop is also within a few blocks of the Nebouzat villa.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 11:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00

    Room Options at Gite 6 Personnes Chez Max Nebouzat

    The Nebouzat accommodation comes with a bathroom with a washing machine. A drier are also part of the bathroom amenities.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Gite 6 Personnes Chez Max Nebouzat Exterior photo Gite 6 Personnes Chez Max Nebouzat Exterior photo Gite 6 Personnes Chez Max Nebouzat Exterior photo Gite 6 Personnes Chez Max Nebouzat Exterior photo Gite 6 Personnes Chez Max Nebouzat Exterior photo Gite 6 Personnes Chez Max Nebouzat Exterior photo Gite 6 Personnes Chez Max Nebouzat Exterior photo Gite 6 Personnes Chez Max Nebouzat Exterior photo
    Two-Bedroom House

    Size: 80 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Gite 6 Personnes Chez Max Nebouzat

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Gite 6 Personnes Chez Max Nebouzat

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • Does Gite 6 Personnes Chez Max have a kitchen?
      Yes, a fully-fitted kitchen, along with coffee and tea making facilities, a fridge, and oven, is available at Gite 6 Personnes Chez Max.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at the holiday home?
      Guests staying at the holiday home can explore the Romanesque basilica "Basilique Notre-Dame d'Orcival" (4.2 miles), Puy de Montjuger (1.9 miles), and Parc Naturel Regional des Volcans d'Auvergne (2.7 miles), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Gite 6 Personnes Chez Max Nebouzat